Disclaimer

This Website is published by FUTUREN SA, a French Public Limited Company (“Société anonyme”) registered with the French Registry of Commerce and Companies of Paris under number 423 127 281, whose registered office is situated:

6 rue Christophe Colomb
75008 Paris, France

Tel. +33 (0)4 42 904 904
Fax.+33 (0)4 42 904 905

Head of publishing: Elodie FIORINI

Web Hosting

The www.futuren-group.com Website is hosted by:

Linkbynet
Parc du Colombier
14, rue Jules Saulnier
93200 Saint-Denis, France

Tel. +33 (0)1 48 13 00 00
Fax. +33 (0)1 48 13 31 23

The www.futuren-group.com Website is administrated by:

Actusnews, a French Simplified Joint Stock Company (“Société par actions simplifiée”) with a share capital of €192,687, registered with the French Registry of Commerce and Companies of Paris under number B384 045 365, whose registered office is situated 11, rue Quentin Bauchart 75008 Paris, France, and whose phone number is +33 (0)1 53 67 36 36.

Legal representative of Actusnews: Emmanuel Coudurier

http://www.actusnews.com

Copyright

The elements constituting this Website, developed by FUTUREN SA, are protected by the applicable law relating to copyrights, trademarks, designs and models, and unfair competition.

The content includes, in particular, the architecture, corporate identity, as well as all the information and elements available on the Website.
 
The content is the property of FUTUREN SA and its subsidiaries or its technical service providers.

Any full or partial reproduction, representation, broadcast and/or use of the contents of this Website by any means, in any form or for any purpose whatsoever, without the prior written consent of FUTUREN SA, is strictly forbidden.

Any user who breaches these general terms of use may be subject to civil or penal proceedings which repress, in particular, infringement of copyrights and similar rights.

Liability

FUTUREN SA and its subsidiaries provide no guarantee whatsoever with respect to content, notably any guarantee of quality, suitability for a particular use and ownership. The www.futuren-group.com Website may contain inaccuracies or typographical errors. Therefore, FUTUREN SA and its subsidiaries exclude all liability of any kind for direct, indirect or incidental damages or loss of data or profit resulting from, or associated with, the use or operation of this Website and its content.

Changes and updates are frequently applied to the www.futuren-group.com Website. In this respect, FUTUREN SA and its subsidiaries reserve the right to make any modification, correction or change, at any time.

The links featured on www.futuren-group.com will make you leave the Website. These links are provided for your convenience only and do not, in any way, imply approval or endorsement of said Websites by FUTUREN SA and its subsidiaries. FUTUREN SA and its subsidiaries have no control over the target sites and will not be held liable for their content, links, the products or services they offer or changes or updates made to them. Trademarks or brands, product or service names, domain names and company names referred to on this Website remain the property of their respective owners.

Links, trademarks or brands, names, services, domain names and names of other companies mentioned on the Website do not imply, in any way, the existence of any association between FUTUREN SA and its subsidiaries and these companies, products or services, trademarks or brands, names or corporate names.

Privacy

The www.futuren-group.com Website is registered with the CNIL under number 1593036.

The information gathered by FUTUREN is subject to automatic processing used only for the purpose of managing the www.futuren-group.com Website and contacting its shareholders. These data will not be disclosed to third parties. In conformity with the provisions of data privacy laws (French law of January 6, 1978, relating to personal data, amended in August 2004), FUTUREN declared to the CNIL being using automatic processing of personal data for the main purpose of contacting the users by email. These data are as follows: 

  • Last name
  • First name
  • Full address
  • Country
  • Email address
  • Proof of share detention

You have a right of access and correction of your personal data.
You may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of your personal data.
For any personal data correction request, please contact: communication@futuren-group.com